Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
China Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd logo
Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd
GOSPELL FOR BETTER CONNECTIVITY & CONTROL
Verified Supplier

6 Years

Home > GPON ONU >

0.3kg Natural Cooling GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic With 1GE+WIFI ONU

Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

0.3kg Natural Cooling GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic With 1GE+WIFI ONU

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : GOSPELL

Model Number : GS841GWV-D

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10

Price : USD29-37

Supply Ability : 10000pcs/Month

Delivery Time : 3-20 DAYS

Packaging Details : Standard

Parameter : Nominal

Color : White

Atmospheric pressure : 70~106Kpa

Dimension : 226mm*148mm*30mm

Warranty : 1 year

Power supply : AC and DC

Power consumption : <10W

Operating temperature : -5~50℃

MTBF : 50,000hours

MTTR : 30 minutes

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Connector : SC, PC

Contact Now

New innovative products Net weight 0.3kg Natural cooling GPON ONU with 1GE+WIFI ONU

1.1 Product Introduction

GS841GWV-D terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11 ac/n WiFi , Layer 2/3, Support for USB2.0 extension devices and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.


1.2 Network Mode

GS841GWV-D is the FTTH mode terminal equipment which designed for indoor applications. Specific application refers to Picture 1-1


2.1 Interface of device

Product figure as Picture 2-1

Picture 2-1 product figure


Table 2-1 Description equipment Interface

Port TypeFunction
PON portConnect PON port with internet by SC type, single mode optical fiber cable
FXS portConnect the telephone with FXS port by telephone wire
LAN ~LAN4 portRJ45Port connects to local internet, 1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically
Reset button (RST)Press down reset button and keep 5 seconds to make the device restart and recover from the factory default Settings.
PWR port (DC12 V)Connect with power adapter
Power turn on/offPower turn on/off

Table 2-2 LED statement

IndicatorsstatusDescription
POWERLight onONU power supply normally
Light offONU no power supply
PONLight onONU link active
BlinkONU manage to link
Light offONU receiving power rate lower than optical receiver sensitivity
LOSBlinkDevice does not receive optical signals.
Light offDevice has receivedoptical signal.
2.4GLight onWiFi turn on
Light offDevice is power off or WiFi turn off
BlinkWiFi turn on and with ongoing data transmission
5GLight onWiFi turn on
Light offDevice is power off or WiFi turn off
BlinkWiFi turn on and with ongoing data transmission
INTERNETLight onInternet is effective.
Light offinternet is ineffective.
LAN1~4Light onnetwork port linked, but no data transmitting
Blinknetwork port data pass
Light offONU no power supply or internet cable unlink
FXSLight onRegistered to the SIP server and can be used
Light offIt is not registered to the SIP server
Light onRegistered to the SIP server and can be used

3.1 Physical structure, Environment and Electrical parameter

Table 3-1 specification and working environment

ParameterNominal
Dimension226mm×148mm×30mm(L×W×H)
Net weight0.3kg
Typical power consumption<10W
NoiseNone
Cooling styleNaturally cooling
Power supply12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)
Installation styleSupport PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.
Environment-5~50℃
Atmospheric pressure70~106Kpa
MTBF50,000hours
MTTR30minutes
ParameterNominal

3.2 GPON Interface Specifications


Table 3-2 GPON Interface

ParameterNominal
Connector styleSC/PC
PON quantity1
Fiber styleSingle mode
Wavelength

TX:1310 +/-20nm

RX:1490 +/-10nm

PON interface standardITU-T G.984.2/ITU-T G.984.3/ITU-TG.988 Class B+
PON interface receiving rate2.488Gpbs
PON interface transmitting rate1.244Gpbs
Output optical powerMin: 0.5dBm Max: +5dBm
Opticalreceiver sensitivityPrecede -29dBm
The length of the optical linkMax 20km

3.3 WIFI Specifications


Table 3-3 WIFI Specifications

StandardIEEE 802.11 ac/b/g/n
WiFiFrequency2.4~2.4835GHz
parameter5GHz: Low frequency 5.15GHz~5.25GHz,
Middle frequency 5.25GHz~5.35GHz,
High frequency 5.725GHz~5.825GHz
Transmission speed2.4GHz Frequency:
IEEE 802.11b :11/5.5/2/1M(Auto)
IEEE 802.11g:54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6(Auto)
IEEE 802.11n:270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps,up to 300Mbps
5GHz Frequency:
IEEE 802.11n:Highest transmission speed up to 300Mbps
IEEE 802.11ac :Highest transmission speed up to 867Mbps
Channel number2.4GHz :13 5GHz:4
Spread-spectrum TechniqueDSSS(Direct sequence spread spectrum)
Data ModulationDBPSK,DQPSK,CCK and OFDM(BPSK/QPSK/16-QAM/64-QAM)
Sensitivity@PER270M:-68dBm@10% PER;130M: -68dBm@10% PER;
(Package error rate)108M:-68dBm@10% PER;54M:-68dBm@10% PER
11M:-85dBm@8% PER;6M:-88dBm@10% PER
1M:-90dBm@8% PER;
Transmission distanceIndoor Maximum 120 meters;Outdoor Maximum 360 meters(The distance depends on the environment)
RF power20dBm EIRP
Antenna5dBi Antennas

3.4 POTS Specifications


Ø support SIP voice protocol

Ø support H.248 voice protocol

Ø SIP protocol: ISP provide the port number of the main SIP proxy server and terminal VOIP

Ø Value range is 1-65535, system default value is 5060

Ø H.248 protocol: ISP provide port number of the spare MGC server and VOIP terminal

Ø Value range is 1~65535, system default value is 2944

Ø Port ringing current voltage: 50±10VAC,30±10H

Ø Port type POTS(VOIP)

Ø Support G.711 A-Law/u-Law,G729A/B,G.723.1-5.3/6.3,G.726.etc.voice coding/compressed technology


3.5 Special function

Ø Support TR069,NAT,DMZ,DNS features

Ø Support Multiple ssid

Ø Support Multiple VLAN

Ø Support CAS,L2oGRE

Ø Support IPV6 ,PPPoE, DHCP and Static IP configuration for WAN Interface

Ø Support IP, MAC filtering, Firewall Functionality in routed mode



Product Tags:

onu modem fiber optic

      

1ge gpon onu

      

tp link gpon onu

      
China 0.3kg Natural Cooling GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic With 1GE+WIFI ONU wholesale

0.3kg Natural Cooling GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic With 1GE+WIFI ONU Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.